YOUTH WELFARE

YOUTH WELFARE YW - 2007-2008 YW - 2008-2009 YW - 2009-2010 YW - 2010-2011 YW - 2011-2012 YW - 2012-2013 YW - 2013-2014 YW - 2014-2015 YW - 2015-2016 YW - 2016-2017 YW - 2017-2018

YOUTH WELFARE - 2016-2017
Competition/Programme Venue Organizedby Date Winner/Participant Place/Medal

Quiz

J.P. college of Arts and Science college-Tenkasi

J.P. college of Arts and Science college-Tenkasi

19.08.2016

R.Kamal Raj Ist chemistry

II

Quiz

J.P. college of Arts and Science college-Tenkasi

J.P. college of Arts and Science college-Tenkasi

19.08.2016

B.Muthu magesh Ist chemistry

II

Speech

Sriram literary Association, Chennai-4

Sriram literary Association, Chennai-4

07.08.2016

P.Mohamed Samsutheen I st N&D

III

Essay

Tamilnadu peoples consumer Federation-Tirunelveli -2.

Tamilnadu peoples consumer Federation-Tirunelveli -2.

2016

S.Shanmuga Lakshmi III physics

I

Essay

Tamilnadu peoples consumer Federation-Tirunelveli -2.

Tamilnadu peoples consumer Federation-Tirunelveli -2.

2016

S.Shanmuga Priya III physics

II

Speech

Ponjesly College of Engineering

ICTACT youth Talk

06.01.2017

M.kalaiyarasian III maths

I

Speech

Ponjesly College of Engineering

ICTACT youth Talk

12.03.2016

S.Riswana I English

Regional Pre-finals

Speech

Ponjesly College of Engineering

ICTACT youth Talk

12.03.2016

N.Raja selvi I english

Regional Pre-finals

Speech

Ponjesly College of Engineering

ICTACT youth Talk

12.03.2016

Ed.Viswanath Fradhap Singh I english

Regional Pre-finals

Speech

Dream Zone,Tirunelveli

Dream Zone,Tirunelveli

12.03.2016

Siva kumar I Zoology

II

English Elocation

SCAD College og Engineering & Technology- Cheranmahadevi

SCAD College og Engineering & Technology- Cheranmahadevi

24.02.2017

T.Manikandan History

I

Quiz

St.Xavier’s College, Tirunelveli

St.Xavier’s College, Tirunelveli

28.02.2017

T.Manikandan History

I

Quiz

St.Xavier’s College, Tirunelveli

St.Xavier’s College, Tirunelveli

28.02.2017

K.A.Mohamed sabeek III B.com

I