YOUTH WELFARE

YOUTH WELFARE YW - 2007-2008 YW - 2008-2009 YW - 2009-2010 YW - 2010-2011 YW - 2011-2012 YW - 2012-2013 YW - 2013-2014 YW - 2014-2015 YW - 2015-2016 YW - 2016-2017 YW - 2017-2018

YOUTH WELFARE - 2016-2017
Event Level Venue Organizedby Date Participant Place/Medal
Tamil Elocation District M.D.T Hindu college MGR Nootrandu vila 12.11.2017 B.Mohamed Samsudeen II N&D I
Tamil Essay District M.D.T Hindu college MGR Nootrandu vila 12.11.2017 P.Aiswarya I Tamil II
Tamil Elocation District St.Xavier’s college Vaakalar Vilipunarvu 25.01.2018 B.Mohamed Samsudeen II N&D I
Tamil Elocation State Dr.M.G.R Arts college for women- Chennai MGR Nootrandu vila B.Mohamed Samsudeen II N&D I
Tamil Elocation District LIC office LIC office B.Mohamed Samsudeen II N&D I
Tamil Elocation District SriRam Chit Funds SriRam Chit Funds 29.07.2017 B.Mohamed Samsudeen II N&D I
Tamil Elocation State Palai Manila Tamil Sangam Palai Manila Tamil Sangam 20.01.2018 B.Mohamed Samsudeen II N&D III
Bharathidhasan Kavithai vasippu District Murosoli Arakattalai Murosoli Arakattalai 06.09.2017 B.Mohamed Samsudeen II N&D I
Tamil Elocation District District ScienceCentre District ScienceCentre 11.10.2017 T.Muthharasan II Tamil III
Poetry District St.Xavier’s college,Tirunelveli St.Xavier’s college,Tirunelveli 03.10.2017 I.sam Victor II tamil I
Tamil Elocation District Ettaiyapuram Manimandapam Ettaiyapuram Manimandapam 2018 T.Muthharasan II Tamil II
Tamil Elocation District Ettaiyapuram Manimandapam Ettaiyapuram Manimandapam 2018 S.Tajudeen II Islami studies III
Mime District M.S.University M.S.University 7-9 Feb-2018 A.Mohamed Sunil Khan II english III
Mime District M.S.University M.S.University 7-9 Feb-2018 S.Amirtheen II english III
Mime District M.S.University M.S.University 7-9 Feb-2018 M.Aadham Raja II History III
District Mime M.S.University M.S.University 7-9 Feb-2018 D.Ashok Mohan II History III
Mime District M.S.University M.S.University 7-9 Feb-2018 J.Ahamed Thamimul ansari III Maths III
Mime District M.S.University M.S.University 7-9 Feb-2018 R.sankar I English III
Skit District M.S.University M.S.University 7-9 Feb-2018 A.Mohamed Sunil Khan II English II
Skit District M.S.University M.S.University 7-9 Feb-2018 S.Amirtheen II English II
Skit District M.S.University M.S.University 7-9 Feb-2018 M.Aadham Raja II History II
Skit District M.S.University M.S.University 7-9 Feb-2018 D.Ashok Mohan II History II
Skit District M.S.University M.S.University 7-9 Feb-2018 J.Ahamed Thamimul ansari III Maths II
Skit District M.S.University M.S.University 7-9 Feb-2018 V.Surya I English II
Skit District M.S.University M.S.University 7-9 Feb-2018 R.sankar I English II
T-shirt paniting University Scott Christian college Nagercoil Scott Christian college Nagercoil 10.02.2018 M.Vaishnavi III English III
Glass painting University Scott Christian college Nagercoil Scott Christian college Nagercoil 10.02.2018 J.Gul sanofer II English III
Mime University Scott Christian college Nagercoil Scott Christian college Nagercoil 10.02.2018 K.Maimoon Roofina III English II
Mime University Scott Christian college Nagercoil Scott Christian college Nagercoil 10.02.2018 A.Shrin Jesira III English II
Mime University Scott Christian college Nagercoil Scott Christian college Nagercoil 10.02.2018 S.Asthira II English II
singing University Scott Christian college Nagercoil Scott Christian college Nagercoil 10.02.2018 Divya I maths III
ADZAP State Anna university Anna university 16.02.2018 A.Mohamed Suhil Khan III English I
Connection District SCAD Engineering college-Cheranmahadevi SCAD Engineering college-Cheranmahadevi 09.02.2018 S.Amirtheen II English I
Connection District SCAD Engineering college-Cheranmahadevi SCAD Engineering college-Cheranmahadevi 09.02.2018 K.Javith Musthafa III English I
Boomerang District SCAD Engineering college-Cheranmahadevi SCAD Engineering college-Cheranmahadevi 09.02.2018 A.Mohamed Suhil Khan III English I
Connection District SCAD Engineering college-Cheranmahadevi SCAD Engineering college-Cheranmahadevi 09.02.2018 S.Subbiah III English I
Connection District SCAD Engineering college-Cheranmahadevi SCAD Engineering college-Cheranmahadevi 09.02.2018 K.Mohamed Fazil III English I
Connection District SCAD Engineering college-Cheranmahadevi SCAD Engineering college-Cheranmahadevi 09.02.2018 M.Abdul Sultan III English I
Connection District SCAD Engineering college-Cheranmahadevi SCAD Engineering college-Cheranmahadevi 09.02.2018 M.Venkatesh III English I
Dub Smash District SCAD Engineering college-Cheranmahadevi SCAD Engineering college-Cheranmahadevi 09.02.2018 K.Mohamed Fazil III English II
Tum Coat State V.V.Vanniaperumal college for women-Viruthunagar V.V.Vanniaperumal college for women-Viruthunagar 20.01.2018 B.Mohamed samsudeen III N&D I
Face painting State V.V.Vanniaperumal college for women-Viruthunagar V.V.Vanniaperumal college for women-Viruthunagar 20.01.2018 M.saranya II
Cooking State V.V.Vanniaperumal college for women-Viruthunagar V.V.Vanniaperumal college for women-Viruthunagar 20.01.2018 B.Mohamed samsudeen III N&D I
Folk Dance State V.V.Vanniaperumal college for women-Viruthunagar V.V.Vanniaperumal college for women-Viruthunagar 21.02.2018 P.Saranya and Groups II N&D III
Art form Waste State V.V.Vanniaperumal college for women-Viruthunagar V.V.Vanniaperumal college for women-Viruthunagar 21.02.2018 S.Sherin I N&D II
Cooking With Millers State V.V.Vanniaperumal college for women-Viruthunagar V.V.Vanniaperumal college for women-Viruthunagar 21.02.2018 B.Mohamed samsudeen III N&D I
Tamil Elocation State Tirunelveli DR.M.G.R Nootrandu Vila,TN govt 12.11.2017 B.Mohamed samsudeen III N&D I
Essay State Tirunelveli DR.M.G.R Nootrandu Vila,TN govt 12.11.2017 P.Aishwarya I Tamil II
Fiction District Tirunelveli Neelai puthaga thiruvizha 09.02.2018 Ed.Viswanath prathap singh II English( Rs 5000 Cash Award) I
Fiction District Tirunelveli Neelai puthaga thiruvizha 09.02.2018 M.Ahamed Fathima I chemistry ( Rs 2000 Cash Award) III
Elocation District Tirunelveli Tirunelveli Tanitamil Elakiya kalazham 10.02.2018 B.Mohamed samsudeen III N&D III
singing Inter college level Tirunelveli Muthamil vila ST.Xavier’s college Tirunelveli 13.02.2018 B.Mohamed samsudeen III N&D II
Drama Inter college level Tirunelveli Muthamil vila ST.Xavier’s college Tirunelveli 13.02.2018 B.Mohamed samsudeen III N&D and groups III
Elocation Inter college level Tirunelveli Muthamil vila ST.Xavier’s college Tirunelveli 13.02.2018 T.Mutharasan III tamil III