DLC COMMITTEE

COORDINATORS

Dr. S. Shajun Nisha
DLC Chief Coordinator

Head PG & Research Department of Computer Science

Dr. S. Mohamed Haneef
DLC Coordinators

Head Department of English

ARTS STREAM

UNDER GRADUATE (UG)
DEPARTMENTS MENTOR NAME
Department of English (UA) Ms. I Beatrice Devapriya
Department of English (A) Mr. Lt K. Syed Ali Bhadusha
Department of Tamil (UA) Dr. S. Ameena Banu
Department of Islamic Studies Dr. K.F. Jaleel Ahamed
Department of History (A) Mr. P.K. Abdul Kalam
Department of Economics (A) M. Essakiammal

POST GRADUATE (UG)
DEPARTMENTS MENTOR NAME
Department of English (UA) Mr. P. Abukaniba Meeran
Department of History (A) Mrs. J. Jemi Merlin Rani

COMMERCE STREAM

UNDER GRADUATE (UG)
DEPARTMENTS MENTOR NAME
Department of English (UA) Ms. I Beatrice Devapriya
Department of English (A) Mr. Lt K. Syed Ali Bhadusha
Department of Tamil (UA) Dr. S. Ameena Banu
Department of Islamic Studies Dr. K.F. Jaleel Ahamed
Department of History (A) Mr. P.K. Abdul Kalam
Department of Economics (A) M. Essakiammal

POST GRADUATE (UG)
DEPARTMENTS MENTOR NAME
Department of English (UA) Mr. P. Abukaniba Meeran
Department of History (A) Mrs. J. Jemi Merlin Rani

SCIENCE STREAM

UNDER GRADUATE (UG)
DEPARTMENTS MENTOR NAME
Department of Mathematics Dr. S. Syed Ali Fathima
Department of Physics Ms. Sathya
Department of Chemistry Dr. S.M.Y. Mohamed Mukthar Ali
Department of Zoology Mr. P Mohammed Buhari saleem
Ms. M. Muhamed Mariam Mr. S. Mohamed Meeran
Department of Computer Science Mrs. Neamathul Fayed

Under Graduate (UG) Unaided
DEPARTMENTS MENTOR NAME
Department of Mathematics Mr. V.P. Asan Nagoor Meeran
Department of Computer Science Mrs. S. Fathima Suhara
Department of Computer Application Mrs. R. Fathima Syreen
Department of Microbiology Dr. M. Senthil @ Sankar
Department of Nutrition and Dietetics Dr. P. Mageswari

POST GRADUATE (UG)
DEPARTMENTS MENTOR NAME
Department of Mathematics Dr. S. Jamal Fathima
Department of Physics Dr. T. Sainta Jostar
Department of Chemistry Dr. S. Brillians Revin
Department of Computer Science Mr. K. Ganesh Kumar
Department of Microbiology Dr. M. Manohar
Department of Zoology Dr. M.I. Delighta Mano Joyce
Back to Top