ACTIVITIES

Youth Welfare 2016-2017

The Youth Welfare Department of our College has been very active. The student volunteers of the Department bring laurels to the institution from far and near. Prof. A.M. Ayub Khan, Department of Tamil, is the Co-ordinator. This year also they performed par excellence.

Competition/ Programme Venue Organized by Date Winner/ Participant Place/ Medal
Quiz J.P. College of Arts and Science - Tenkasi J.P. College of Arts and Science - Tenkasi 19.08.2016 R. Kamal Raj I B.Sc. Chemisty II Place
Quiz J.P. College of Arts and Science - Tenkasi J.P. College of Arts and Science - Tenkasi 19.08.2016 B. Muthu Mahesh I B.Sc. Chemisty II Place
Quiz Rani Anna Government College for Women - Tirunelveli Rani Anna Government College for Women - Tirunelveli 30.01.2017 T. Manikandan III B.A. (History) I Place
Speech SriramLitreary Association Chennai - 04 SriramLitreary Association Chennai – 04 07.08.2016 P. Mohamed Samsutheen I B.Sc. Nutrition & Dietetics III Place
Essay Tamil Nadu Peoples Consumer Federation Tirunelveli - 02 Tamil Nadu Peoples Consumer Federation Tirunelveli - 02 2016 S. Shunmuga Lakshmi III B.Sc. Physics I Place
Essay Tamil Nadu Peoples Consumer Federation Tirunelveli - 02 Tamil Nadu Peoples Consumer Federation Tirunelveli - 02 2016 S. Shunmuga Priya III B.Sc. Physics II Place
Poetry Competition Jamal Mohamed College – Trichy Red Ribbon Club 2016 P. Mohamed Samsutheen I B.Sc. Nutrition & Dietetics Participation
Speech L.I.C. Tirunelveli L.I.C. Tirunelveli 07.09.2016 M. Kalaiarasan III B.Sc. Maths III Place
Essay உலகசுற்றுலா தினவிழா– 2016 Tirunelveli 19.09.2016 R. Radha II M.Sc. Maths I Place
Essay உலகசுற்றுலா தினவிழா– 2016 Tirunelveli 19.09.2016 ஸ்.டே. ஜெபா III B.Sc. Maths III Place
English Elocution M.D.T. Hindu College – Tirunelveli -10 Youth Red Cross 23.09.2016 T. Manikandan III B.A. (History) I Place
Tamil Elocution M.D.T. Hindu College – Tirunelveli -10 Youth Red Cross 23.09.2016 P. Mohamed Samsutheen I B.Sc. Nutrition & Dietetics I Place
Elocution TMB – 95th Founder Day Celebration TMB – 95th Founder Day Celebration 11.11.2016 T. Manikandan III B.A. (History) I Place
Speech Ponjesly College of Engineering ICTACT YOUTH TALK 06.01.2017 M. Kaliyarasan III B.Sc. Maths I Place
Speech Ponjesly College of Engineering ICTACT YOUTH TALK 12.08.2016 S. Risana I B.A. English Regional Pre-Finals
Speech Ponjesly College of Engineering ICTACT YOUTH TALK 12.08.2016 N. Raja Selvi I B.A. English Regional Pre-Finals
Speech Ponjesly College of Engineering ICTACT YOUTH TALK 12.08.2016 Ed. Viswanath Pradhap Singh I B.A. English Regional Pre-Finals
Speech Dream Zone School of Creative Studies Dream Zone, Tirunelveli 12.08.2016 S. Siva Kumar I B.Sc. Zoology II Place
Mime Scad College of Engineering & Technology Scad College of Engineering & Technology 24.02.2017 M. Yasmine Risvana III B.Com (SF) Participation
Selvi III B.Com (SF)
Rekah III B.Com (SF)
M. HathijaBanu III B.Com (SF
N. Aysha III B.Com (SF)
N. Mariammal III B.Com (SF)
Mime Scad College of Engineering & Technology Scad College of Engineering & Technology 24.02.2017 M. Kalaiarasi III B.Com (SF) Participation
Drawing Scad College of Engineering & Technology Scad College of Engineering & Technology - Cheranmadevi 24.02.2017 M. Kalaiarasi III B.Com (SF) Participation
Quiz Scad College of Engineering & Technology Scad College of Engineering & Technology - Cheranmadevi 24.02.2017 M. Yasmine Risvana III B.Com (SF) Participation
Scad College of Engineering & Technology Scad College of Engineering & Technology - Cheranmadevi 24.02.2017 M. AsmaParvin III B.Com (SF) Participation
Connection Scad College of Engineering & Technology Scad College of Engineering & Technology - Cheranmadevi 24.02.2017 M. Saravanavel III B.Com Participation
Connection Scad College of Engineering & Technology Scad College of Engineering & Technology - Cheranmadevi 24.02.2017 S. ShunmugaRekha II B.Com Participation
Connection Scad College of Engineering & Technology Scad College of Engineering & Technology - Cheranmadevi 24.02.2017 M. Selvi II B.Com Participation
Connection Scad College of Engineering & Technology Scad College of Engineering & Technology - Cheranmadevi 24.02.2017 M. Yasmine Risvana III B.Com Participation
Connection Scad College of Engineering & Technology Scad College of Engineering & Technology - Cheranmadevi 24.02.2017 M. AsmaParvin III B.Com Participation
Quiz Scad College of Engineering & Technology Scad College of Engineering & Technology - Cheranmadevi 24.02.2017 K.A. Mohamed Sabeek III B.Com Participation
Connection Scad College of Engineering & Technology Scad College of Engineering & Technology - Cheranmadevi 24.02.2017 K.A. Mohamed Sabeek III B.Com Participation
Rangoli Scad College of Engineering & Technology Scad College of Engineering & Technology - Cheranmadevi 24.02.2017 J. HathijaBanu III B.Com (SF) Participation
Rangoli Scad College of Engineering & Technology Scad College of Engineering & Technology - Cheranmadevi 24.02.2017 S. Kamala Devi III B.Com (SF) Participation
Rangoli Scad College of Engineering & Technology Scad College of Engineering & Technology - Cheranmadevi 24.02.2017 N. Mariammal III B.Com (SF) Participation
Rangoli Scad College of Engineering & Technology Scad College of Engineering & Technology - Cheranmadevi 24.02.2017 M. Selvi III B.Com (SF) Participation
English Elocation Scad College of Engineering & Technology Scad College of Engineering & Technology - Cheranmadevi 24.02.2017 T. Manikandan III B.A. (History) I Place
Quiz St. Xavier’s College - Palayamkottai St. Xavier’s College - Palayamkottai 28.02.2017 T. Manikandan III B.A. (History) I Place
Quiz St. Xavier’s College - Palayamkottai St. Xavier’s College - Palayamkottai 28.02.2017 K.A. Mohamed Sabeek III B.Com. I Place

Back to Top